14 Barnard Ridge Rd Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $712,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Barnard Ridge Rd, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $657,621, approximately $351 per square foot. 14 Barnard Ridge Rd is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Bought by
Weston Paul R and Weston Bonnie W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weston Paul R | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,058 | $476,300 | $210,200 | $266,100 |
| 2024 | $4,887 | $476,300 | $210,200 | $266,100 |
| 2023 | $4,711 | $476,300 | $210,200 | $266,100 |
| 2022 | $4,157 | $297,600 | $98,900 | $198,700 |
| 2021 | $3,997 | $297,600 | $98,900 | $198,700 |
| 2020 | $4,172 | $297,600 | $98,900 | $198,700 |
| 2019 | $4,128 | $259,800 | $73,500 | $186,300 |
| 2018 | $3,955 | $253,200 | $73,500 | $179,700 |
| 2016 | $3,656 | $234,500 | $71,400 | $163,100 |
| 2015 | $3,472 | $228,400 | $71,400 | $157,000 |
| 2014 | $3,387 | $228,400 | $71,400 | $157,000 |
| 2013 | $3,291 | $228,400 | $71,400 | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map