14 Bellevue Place Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,650 - $585,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Bellevue Place, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $524,413, approximately $210 per square foot. 14 Bellevue Place is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Swanson Andrew J and Swanson Melanie J
Bought by
Tennie Brian J and Tennie Bonnie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tennie Brian J | $250,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $5,352 | $345,500 | $57,500 | $288,000 |
| 2022 | $5,988 | $284,900 | $49,900 | $235,000 |
| 2021 | $5,719 | $284,900 | $49,900 | $235,000 |
| 2020 | $5,666 | $284,900 | $49,900 | $235,000 |
| 2019 | $5,515 | $284,900 | $49,900 | $235,000 |
| 2018 | $5,338 | $241,700 | $45,000 | $196,700 |
| 2017 | $5,282 | $241,700 | $45,000 | $196,700 |
| 2016 | $5,197 | $241,700 | $45,000 | $196,700 |
| 2015 | $5,273 | $241,700 | $45,000 | $196,700 |
| 2014 | $5,230 | $241,700 | $45,000 | $196,700 |
| 2013 | $5,240 | $241,700 | $45,000 | $196,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map