NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $503,000 - $565,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,828 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 23, 2016

Last sale price $269,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,299 / mo

117 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Huntley Elementary School Rated 9+

About This Home

As of June 2016

BETTER THAN NEW 5 bedroom ranch! Built in 2014.Amazing kitchen with granite countertops, entertaining area, sleek Samsung appliances, snack bar, walk in pantry, & spacious dining area.Great room with gas fireplace/vaulted ceilings.Office with french door.Owner's suite features dual sinks, 2 walk in closets, & pocket door leading to laundry room. Professionally finished lower level. WOW!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LISTING MAINTENANCE

Keller Williams Green Bay Listed on: 02/25/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Janelle Zbleski

Symes Realty, LLC License #94-79666

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,545

Lot Details

  • 15,974 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 98x163

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,545

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Tax Municipality: Appleton, City of
  • Building Style: 1 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: City of Appleton
  • Remarks Public: BETTER THAN NEW 5 bedroom ranch! Built in 2014.Amazing kitchen with granite countertops, entertaining area, sleek Samsung appliances, snack bar, walk in pantry, & spacious dining area.Great room with gas fireplace/vaulted ceilings.Office with french door.Owner's suite features dual sinks, 2 walk in closets, & pocket door leading to laundry room. Professionally finished lower level. WOW!
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: North Appleton
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Misc Included: Split Bedroom
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 3
  • Bathrooms Number Full Lower: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 2
  • Bathrooms Finished Half: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Half Main: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 5
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 11X16
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: 10X11
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: 12X13
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 4: 14X13
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Lower
  • Bedroom 5: 14X13
  • Bedroom 5 Level: Lower
  • Kitchen: 12X13
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Family Room: 16X24
  • Family Room Level: Main
  • Dining Area Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 14X19
  • Laundry Room: 8X9
  • Laundry Room Level: Main
  • Other Room 1: 8X8
  • Other Room 1 Description: Den/Office
  • Other Room1 Level: Main
  • Lower Level: Full, Partial Finished Pre2020, Sump Pump
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Builder
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1810
  • Sq Ft Finished Below Grade Est: 1018
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 2828
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bath 1st Fl, Primary Bed 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl
  • Exterior Misc Included: Patio
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached, Opener Included
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete
  • Number of Car Spaces: 3 or 3.5 Cars
  • Garage1 Type: Attached
  • Total Number of Garages: 3

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.37
  • Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 98x163
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 15974
  • Source Lot Sq Ft: Plat Map/Survey
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 2 Bellevue Pl
  • Geocode Date: 02/27/2016
  • Geocode Status: 6
  • Geocode Status2: O
  • Geo Primary City: Appleton
  • Geo Quality: 1
  • Geo Secondary City: Outagamie Co.
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 316610025
  • Tax Net Amt: 5545

MLS Schools

  • School District: Appleton Area

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Riley Amanda
Bought by
Riley Michael
Current Estimated Value
$521,900

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2016
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$269,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.94%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2014
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Van's Realty & Construction Of Appleton
Bought by
Page Katherine A
Seller's Agent
LISTING MAINTENANCE
Century 21 Acre Realty
Buyer's Agent
Erika Haar
Keller Williams Green Bay
List Price
$251,700
Sold Price
$251,700

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.96%

Riley Michael -- None Listed On Document
Riley Michael P $269,000 --
Page Katherine A $251,700 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/23/2016 06/23/16 Sold $269,000 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft
06/21/2016 06/21/16 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2016 02/25/16 For Sale $269,000 +6.9% $95 / Sq Ft
10/07/2014 10/07/14 Sold $251,700 0.0% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/06/2014 10/06/14 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2014 10/06/14 For Sale $251,700 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,184 $416,500 $59,600 $356,900
2023 $6,506 $416,500 $59,600 $356,900
2022 $6,233 $296,100 $51,700 $244,400
2021 $5,954 $296,100 $51,700 $244,400
2020 $5,896 $296,100 $51,700 $244,400
2019 $5,740 $296,100 $51,700 $244,400
2018 $5,528 $250,000 $47,200 $202,800
2017 $5,468 $250,000 $47,200 $202,800
2016 $5,495 $250,000 $47,200 $202,800
2015 $5,560 $250,000 $47,200 $202,800
2014 $1,066 $47,200 $47,200 $0
2013 $1,067 $47,200 $47,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50137188

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 31-6-6100-25

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.