84 Bellevue Place Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $660,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Bellevue Place, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $583,692, approximately $216 per square foot. 84 Bellevue Place is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Vannoie Matthew J and Vannoie Trisha
Bought by
Noi Matthew J and Noi Trisha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noi Matthew J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Matthew J And Trisha L Van Noie Revocable Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Matthew J And Trisha L Van Noie Revocable Tru | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $7,058 | $450,500 | $57,500 | $393,000 |
| 2022 | $6,944 | $328,600 | $49,900 | $278,700 |
| 2021 | $6,634 | $328,600 | $49,900 | $278,700 |
| 2020 | $6,563 | $328,600 | $49,900 | $278,700 |
| 2019 | $6,392 | $328,600 | $49,900 | $278,700 |
| 2018 | $6,029 | $271,900 | $45,000 | $226,900 |
| 2017 | $5,960 | $271,900 | $45,000 | $226,900 |
| 2016 | $5,867 | $271,900 | $45,000 | $226,900 |
| 2015 | $5,950 | $271,900 | $45,000 | $226,900 |
| 2014 | $5,902 | $271,900 | $45,000 | $226,900 |
| 2013 | $5,913 | $271,900 | $45,000 | $226,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map