14 Betsy Dr Bristol, RI 02809
Northeast Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,636 - $813,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Betsy Dr, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $747,659, approximately $325 per square foot. 14 Betsy Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School, Highlander Charter Middle and High School, and East Bay Career Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1991
Sold by
Louro Ronald J
Bought by
Arruda Gregory S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arruda Gregory S | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arruda Gregory S | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Arruda Gregory S | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Arruda Gregory S | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,303 | $456,100 | $171,200 | $284,900 |
| 2024 | $6,303 | $456,100 | $171,200 | $284,900 |
| 2023 | $6,093 | $456,100 | $171,200 | $284,900 |
| 2022 | $5,929 | $456,100 | $171,200 | $284,900 |
| 2021 | $5,963 | $414,700 | $174,000 | $240,700 |
| 2020 | $5,835 | $414,700 | $174,000 | $240,700 |
| 2019 | $6,029 | $439,400 | $174,000 | $265,400 |
| 2018 | $6,343 | $412,400 | $159,200 | $253,200 |
| 2017 | $4,703 | $315,200 | $140,800 | $174,400 |
| 2016 | $4,656 | $315,200 | $140,800 | $174,400 |
| 2015 | $4,422 | $315,200 | $140,800 | $174,400 |
| 2014 | $4,940 | $378,280 | $168,300 | $209,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map