8 Stephen Dr Bristol, RI 02809
Northeast Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,166 - $693,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Stephen Dr, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $613,292, approximately $443 per square foot. 8 Stephen Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School, Highlander Charter Middle and High School, and East Bay Career Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Karten Melissa
Bought by
Gaynor Frances and Gaynor William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1990
Sold by
Almeida Alfred
Bought by
Ferland William R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaynor Frances | $269,000 | -- | |
| Ferland William R | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferland William R | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Ferland William R | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Ferland William R | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Ferland William R | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,883 | $353,300 | $161,500 | $191,800 |
| 2024 | $4,883 | $353,300 | $161,500 | $191,800 |
| 2023 | $4,720 | $353,300 | $161,500 | $191,800 |
| 2022 | $4,593 | $353,300 | $161,500 | $191,800 |
| 2021 | $4,607 | $320,400 | $164,200 | $156,200 |
| 2020 | $4,508 | $320,400 | $164,200 | $156,200 |
| 2019 | $4,396 | $320,400 | $164,200 | $156,200 |
| 2018 | $4,722 | $307,000 | $150,200 | $156,800 |
| 2017 | $4,040 | $270,800 | $132,900 | $137,900 |
| 2016 | $4,000 | $270,800 | $132,900 | $137,900 |
| 2015 | $3,799 | $270,800 | $132,900 | $137,900 |
| 2014 | $4,015 | $307,440 | $165,100 | $142,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map