7 Stephen Dr Bristol, RI 02809
Northeast Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,259 - $769,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Stephen Dr, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $711,565, approximately $394 per square foot. 7 Stephen Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School, Highlander Charter Middle and High School, and East Bay Career Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Poole Edward and Poole Denise
Bought by
Romano Robert and Romano Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1990
Sold by
Almeida Alfred
Bought by
Poole Edward P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romano Robert | $382,000 | -- | |
| Poole Edward P | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poole Edward P | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Poole Edward P | $70,000 | |
| Open | Poole Edward P | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,030 | $436,300 | $166,000 | $270,300 |
| 2024 | $6,030 | $436,300 | $166,000 | $270,300 |
| 2023 | $5,829 | $436,300 | $166,000 | $270,300 |
| 2022 | $5,672 | $436,300 | $166,000 | $270,300 |
| 2021 | $5,584 | $388,300 | $168,800 | $219,500 |
| 2020 | $5,463 | $388,300 | $168,800 | $219,500 |
| 2019 | $5,327 | $388,300 | $168,800 | $219,500 |
| 2018 | $5,731 | $372,600 | $154,400 | $218,200 |
| 2017 | $4,888 | $327,600 | $136,600 | $191,000 |
| 2016 | $4,759 | $322,200 | $136,600 | $185,600 |
| 2015 | $4,520 | $322,200 | $136,600 | $185,600 |
| 2014 | $4,568 | $349,790 | $166,600 | $183,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map