14 Boston Cir Salinas, CA 93906
Creekbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,000 - $863,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Boston Cir, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $856,387, approximately $388 per square foot. 14 Boston Cir is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Harden Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Fragoso Alejandro
Bought by
Fragoso Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,592
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$514,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Flores George and Harriman Flores Mary J
Bought by
Fragoso Alejandro and Fragoso Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fragoso Norma | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fragoso Alejandro | $550,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fragoso Norma | $383,000 | |
| Closed | Fragoso Alejandro | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,157 | $766,636 | $348,470 | $418,166 |
| 2024 | $10,157 | $751,605 | $341,638 | $409,967 |
| 2023 | $9,986 | $736,869 | $334,940 | $401,929 |
| 2022 | $9,002 | $722,422 | $328,373 | $394,049 |
| 2021 | $8,674 | $682,000 | $310,000 | $372,000 |
| 2020 | $7,268 | $570,000 | $259,000 | $311,000 |
| 2019 | $7,402 | $552,000 | $251,000 | $301,000 |
| 2018 | $6,984 | $532,000 | $242,000 | $290,000 |
| 2017 | $6,696 | $490,000 | $223,000 | $267,000 |
| 2016 | $5,782 | $436,000 | $198,000 | $238,000 |
| 2015 | $5,565 | $417,000 | $190,000 | $227,000 |
| 2014 | $5,059 | $385,000 | $175,000 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map