6 Boston Cir Salinas, CA 93906
Creekbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,773 - $769,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,257
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Boston Cir, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $729,693, approximately $580 per square foot. 6 Boston Cir is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Harden Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Garcia Jesse J and Garcia Jimmy
Bought by
Garcia Jesse J and Garcia Jodi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,100
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$644,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Chaney Dorian T and Chaney Lori J
Bought by
Garcia Jimmy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,450
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jesse J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Garcia Jimmy | $269,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Jesse J | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Jimmy | $255,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,552 | $405,187 | $195,887 | $209,300 |
| 2024 | $5,552 | $397,244 | $192,047 | $205,197 |
| 2023 | $5,468 | $389,456 | $188,282 | $201,174 |
| 2022 | $4,939 | $381,821 | $184,591 | $197,230 |
| 2021 | $4,935 | $374,335 | $180,972 | $193,363 |
| 2020 | $4,876 | $370,498 | $179,117 | $191,381 |
| 2019 | $5,022 | $363,234 | $175,605 | $187,629 |
| 2018 | $4,741 | $356,112 | $172,162 | $183,950 |
| 2017 | $4,909 | $349,131 | $168,787 | $180,344 |
| 2016 | $4,662 | $342,286 | $165,478 | $176,808 |
| 2015 | $4,618 | $337,146 | $162,993 | $174,153 |
| 2014 | $4,076 | $301,000 | $146,000 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map