14 Bowdens Way Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $833,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Bowdens Way, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $780,294, approximately $311 per square foot. 14 Bowdens Way is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Windham Primary School, Manchester School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Chase Custom Homes & Fin
Bought by
Hartwell Joshua B and Hartwell Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,800
Outstanding Balance
$176,847
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$603,447
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartwell Joshua B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartwell Joshua B | $336,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,857 | $817,300 | $154,300 | $663,000 |
| 2024 | $9,374 | $817,300 | $154,300 | $663,000 |
| 2023 | $8,795 | $785,300 | $143,000 | $642,300 |
| 2022 | $8,143 | $701,400 | $128,300 | $573,100 |
| 2021 | $7,545 | $598,800 | $109,700 | $489,100 |
| 2020 | $6,015 | $401,000 | $104,300 | $296,700 |
| 2019 | $5,871 | $401,000 | $104,300 | $296,700 |
| 2018 | $5,648 | $372,100 | $96,900 | $275,200 |
| 2017 | $5,427 | $330,300 | $65,200 | $265,100 |
| 2016 | $5,186 | $330,300 | $65,200 | $265,100 |
| 2015 | $5,004 | $330,300 | $65,200 | $265,100 |
| 2014 | $4,699 | $330,300 | $65,200 | $265,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $330,300 | $65,200 | $265,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map