3 Mikes Way Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $577,966 - $621,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Mikes Way, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $599,992, approximately $291 per square foot. 3 Mikes Way is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Windham Primary School, Manchester School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Colangelo Kevin J and Tibbitts Kevin
Bought by
Colangelo Kevin J and Colangelo Jody L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Bowden Nancy L and Bowden John S
Bought by
Colangelo Kevin and Tibbitts Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colangelo Kevin J | -- | -- | |
| Colangelo Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colangelo Kevin J | $230,700 | |
| Closed | Colangelo Kevin J | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,792 | $563,200 | $155,300 | $407,900 |
| 2024 | $6,460 | $563,200 | $155,300 | $407,900 |
| 2023 | $5,979 | $533,800 | $143,900 | $389,900 |
| 2022 | $5,519 | $475,400 | $129,200 | $346,200 |
| 2021 | $5,012 | $397,800 | $110,400 | $287,400 |
| 2020 | $5,225 | $348,300 | $104,600 | $243,700 |
| 2019 | $5,099 | $348,300 | $104,600 | $243,700 |
| 2018 | $4,909 | $322,900 | $97,300 | $225,600 |
| 2017 | $4,612 | $282,300 | $65,400 | $216,900 |
| 2016 | $4,585 | $282,300 | $65,400 | $216,900 |
| 2015 | $4,277 | $282,300 | $65,400 | $216,900 |
| 2014 | $4,141 | $282,300 | $65,400 | $216,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $282,300 | $65,400 | $216,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map