E
Seller's Agent in 2020
E Leonard Scott
Assist 2 Sell Buyers & Sellers Realty
Estimated Value: $784,000 - $852,585
Beautiful Colonial in private setting on a large lot close to all amenities. Custom kitchen opens to dining room and sitting area with gas fireplace. Large master suite with updated gas fireplace, walk-in shower and abundance of storage. Second floor laundry with sink and folding area. Office located on first floor with private entrance and 1/2 bath. Theater room in lower level leading out to patio with TV hookup & fire pit. Family time can be enjoyed on large deck leading to well landscaped lot including storage shed for all the toys.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
E Leonard Scott
Assist 2 Sell Buyers & Sellers Realty Listed on: 06/08/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeff Clark
Harborview Properties, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Jason S | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Davis Cheryl | -- | -- | |
| Clark Harley W | -- | -- | |
| Davis Christopher T | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sun Jason S | $389,744 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Harley W | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Christopher T | $375,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Christopher T | $593,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2020 08/06/20 | Sold | $556,777 | -0.6% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2020 06/08/20 | For Sale | $559,900 | +17.9% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2016 07/06/16 | Sold | $475,000 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2016 05/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2016 05/26/16 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,067 | $751,800 | $166,200 | $585,600 |
| 2024 | $8,623 | $751,800 | $166,200 | $585,600 |
| 2023 | $8,009 | $715,100 | $154,000 | $561,100 |
| 2022 | $7,354 | $633,400 | $138,100 | $495,300 |
| 2021 | $6,962 | $552,500 | $118,200 | $434,300 |
| 2020 | $7,394 | $492,900 | $111,800 | $381,100 |
| 2019 | $7,216 | $492,900 | $111,800 | $381,100 |
| 2018 | $6,940 | $457,200 | $103,600 | $353,600 |
| 2017 | $7,144 | $434,800 | $93,900 | $340,900 |
| 2016 | $6,475 | $412,400 | $71,500 | $340,900 |
| 2015 | $5,755 | $379,900 | $71,500 | $308,400 |
| 2014 | $5,426 | $379,900 | $71,500 | $308,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $345,600 | $71,500 | $274,100 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2020
E Leonard Scott
Assist 2 Sell Buyers & Sellers Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jeff Clark
Harborview Properties, Inc.
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Carrie Scoville Amy Foley
Bean Group
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kristina Clark
Assist 2 Sell Buyers & Sellers Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1455261
APN: WINM-000015-000043-000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.