14 Brown Ct Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Brown Ct, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $175,798, approximately $142 per square foot. 14 Brown Ct is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Carpenter School, Northeast Middle School, and Midland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Est Darby Andrea L
Bought by
Davis Teresa A and Raymond M Roberts Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Teresa A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $64,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,081 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,715 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $46,600 | $12,500 | $34,100 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $53,300 | $12,500 | $40,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $49,700 | $12,500 | $37,200 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $49,500 | $13,800 | $35,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $48,100 | $13,800 | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map