NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14 Bushnell St Mohawk, NY 13407

Estimated Value: $144,000 - $200,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,250 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2022

Last sale price $141,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,270 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • Country Kitchen
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Porch

About This Home

As of March 2022

A great little ranch with a private setting in Mohawk. Home features three bedrooms, a bath, country kitchen and a large living room with dining area. You'll love the exposed hardwood floors in the bedrooms and they are just as nice under the living room carpeting. This home has newer vinyl siding, replacement windows, a newer roof, a high efficiency heat system with central air, and a newer electric entrance. There is a detached one car garage and a screen room in the private back yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Clyde Diedrich

Listing by Diedrich Associates Valley Realty License #10311207725 Listed on: 11/13/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Valerie Duncan

Listing by Diedrich Associates Valley Realty License #30DU1094584

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,566

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 89x105
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,250 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 120.55-1-46

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,566

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Corner of Spring and Bushnell Streets
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central Valley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 120.55-1-46
  • Lot Dimensions: 89X105
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3566.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2021
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$141,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.71%
Current Estimated Value
$171,054

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$30,054
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.72%
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Outstanding Balance
$103,536
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$67,518

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coupe Courtney $141,000 None Available
Coupe Courtney $141,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coupe Courtney $112,800
Closed Coupe Courtney $112,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/18/2022 03/18/22 Sold $141,000 +0.7% $113 / Sq Ft
11/15/2021 11/15/21 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2021 11/13/21 For Sale $140,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,125 $68,460 $12,200 $56,260
2024 $4,125 $68,460 $12,200 $56,260
2023 $4,132 $68,460 $12,200 $56,260
2022 $4,013 $68,460 $12,200 $56,260
2021 $3,977 $68,460 $12,200 $56,260
2020 $2,177 $68,460 $12,200 $56,260
2019 $990 $68,460 $12,200 $56,260
2018 $2,145 $68,460 $12,200 $56,260
2017 $2,092 $68,460 $12,200 $56,260
2016 $2,022 $68,460 $12,200 $56,260
2015 -- $68,460 $12,200 $56,260
2014 -- $68,460 $12,200 $56,260
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1378124

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 212803-120-055-0001-046-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.