14 Canvasback Point Greensboro, NC 27455
Lake Jeanette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $689,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,466
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Canvasback Point, Greensboro, NC 27455 and is currently estimated at $633,273, approximately $182 per square foot. 14 Canvasback Point is a home with nearby schools including Jesse Wharton Elementary School, Mendenhall Middle School, and Page High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Faw Martha H
Bought by
Lamke Geoffrey T and Lamke Kathleen K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Mehder Steve P and Mehder Delaine G
Bought by
Faw Martha H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,950
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamke Geoffrey T | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Faw Martha H | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Faw Martha H | $146,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,364 | $453,600 | $115,000 | $338,600 |
| 2024 | $6,364 | $453,600 | $115,000 | $338,600 |
| 2023 | $6,364 | $453,600 | $115,000 | $338,600 |
| 2022 | $6,183 | $453,600 | $115,000 | $338,600 |
| 2021 | $5,559 | $399,100 | $110,000 | $289,100 |
| 2020 | $5,559 | $399,100 | $110,000 | $289,100 |
| 2019 | $5,559 | $399,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11 | $399,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,440 | $399,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,479 | $395,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,512 | $395,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,944 | $281,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map