14 Cavalier Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Cavalier Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $224,038, approximately $190 per square foot. 14 Cavalier Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Atlantic Trustee Services Llc
Bought by
Olde Wythe Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Hicks Keith R and Hicks Melissa A
Bought by
Frederickson Donald Martin and Johnson Megan Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Powell Michael
Bought by
Hicks Keith R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olde Wythe Investments Llc | $123,174 | -- | |
| Frederickson Donald Martin | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Hicks Keith R | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frederickson Donald Martin | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks Keith R | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 | $214,800 | $50,000 | $164,800 |
| 2024 | $2,439 | $212,100 | $50,000 | $162,100 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $169,600 | $50,000 | $119,600 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $160,800 | $50,000 | $110,800 |
| 2021 | $1,673 | $124,400 | $32,000 | $92,400 |
| 2020 | $1,517 | $122,300 | $32,000 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $124,700 | $32,000 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $124,000 | $32,000 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,726 | $125,000 | $32,000 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map