33 Longwood Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,995 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Longwood Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $256,999, approximately $202 per square foot. 33 Longwood Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Barron Elementary School, Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, and Benjamin Syms Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Stiller Barbara S
Bought by
Futrell Douglass E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,168
Outstanding Balance
$136,424
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,575
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Futrell Douglass E | $152,500 | Navy Federal Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Futrell Douglass E | $155,168 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,832 | $234,900 | $60,000 | $174,900 |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $198,600 | $50,000 | $148,600 |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $191,600 | $50,000 | $141,600 |
| 2022 | $2,211 | $187,400 | $50,000 | $137,400 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $158,400 | $40,000 | $118,400 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $152,000 | $40,000 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $151,900 | $40,000 | $111,900 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $149,900 | $40,000 | $109,900 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,011 | $154,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,105 | $163,000 | $42,800 | $120,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map