Estimated Value: $251,120 - $322,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Cherry St, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $285,280, approximately $114 per square foot. 14 Cherry St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Fales Robert and Fales Roxanne M
Bought by
Philbrick Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,158
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1991
Sold by
Pecenak Rosemarie and Pecenak Richard J
Bought by
Fales Roxanne M and Fales Robert B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philbrick Robert | $27,000 | -- | |
| Fales Roxanne M | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Philbrick Robert | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110 | $73,700 | $29,400 | $44,300 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $67,900 | $27,700 | $40,200 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $60,800 | $26,100 | $34,700 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $55,500 | $24,200 | $31,300 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $51,600 | $24,200 | $27,400 |
| 2020 | $928 | $45,000 | $24,200 | $20,800 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $49,800 | $24,200 | $25,600 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $103,000 | $16,900 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $102,400 | $19,300 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $102,400 | $19,300 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | $2,012 | $102,400 | $19,300 | $83,100 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $113,500 | $19,500 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map