14 Chimmney Swift Dr Sandy Hook, CT 06482
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $774,562
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Chimmney Swift Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482 and is currently estimated at $726,891, approximately $234 per square foot. 14 Chimmney Swift Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sandy Hook Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Barresi Robert and Barresi Maria
Bought by
Hatcher Robert T and Hatcher Christine G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,050
Interest Rate
4.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatcher Robert T | $374,500 | -- | |
| Hatcher Robert T | $374,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatcher Robert T | $297,600 | |
| Closed | Hatcher Robert T | $337,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatcher Robert T | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,812 | $376,190 | $102,870 | $273,320 |
| 2024 | $10,146 | $376,190 | $102,870 | $273,320 |
| 2023 | $9,871 | $376,190 | $102,870 | $273,320 |
| 2022 | $8,763 | $252,760 | $77,810 | $174,950 |
| 2021 | $8,758 | $252,760 | $77,810 | $174,950 |
| 2020 | $8,786 | $252,760 | $77,810 | $174,950 |
| 2019 | $8,788 | $252,760 | $77,810 | $174,950 |
| 2018 | $8,655 | $252,760 | $77,810 | $174,950 |
| 2017 | $8,811 | $260,150 | $81,900 | $178,250 |
| 2016 | $8,741 | $260,150 | $81,900 | $178,250 |
| 2015 | $8,603 | $260,150 | $81,900 | $178,250 |
| 2014 | $8,666 | $260,150 | $81,900 | $178,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map