K
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Katherine McQuade
REMAX Revolution
(401) 450-5473
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $544,213 - $721,000
Minutes to Boston or Providence, enjoy peaceful country living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath Ranch with lots of storage! Near Lincoln Woods, Georgiaville Pond, Lincoln and Apple Valley shopping malls. Application and credit check required, minimum two year lease.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
REMAX Revolution License #RES.0035616 Listed on: 06/22/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Freitas Dasilva T | -- | -- | |
| Dasilva Carlos F | -- | -- | |
| Dasilva Carlos F | -- | -- | |
| Dasilva Carlos F | -- | -- | |
| Dasilva Susan M | $345,000 | -- | |
| Dasilva Susan M | $345,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/02/2017 08/02/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2017 06/22/17 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/10/2016 10/10/16 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/10/2016 09/10/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2016 08/12/16 | For Rent | $2,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,697 | $540,500 | $199,400 | $341,100 |
| 2024 | $5,933 | $410,900 | $148,500 | $262,400 |
| 2023 | $5,638 | $410,900 | $148,500 | $262,400 |
| 2022 | $5,490 | $410,900 | $148,500 | $262,400 |
| 2021 | $5,309 | $309,900 | $108,500 | $201,400 |
| 2020 | $5,209 | $309,900 | $108,500 | $201,400 |
| 2019 | $5,209 | $309,900 | $108,500 | $201,400 |
| 2018 | $5,238 | $298,300 | $124,000 | $174,300 |
| 2017 | $5,210 | $296,700 | $122,400 | $174,300 |
| 2016 | $4,964 | $296,700 | $122,400 | $174,300 |
| 2015 | $4,333 | $246,600 | $109,700 | $136,900 |
| 2012 | $4,391 | $274,100 | $131,500 | $142,600 |
K
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Katherine McQuade
REMAX Revolution
(401) 450-5473
6 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2017
Paul Nastari
RE/MAX Preferred
(401) 413-1359
2 in this area
72 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kim Teves
REMAX Revolution
(401) 996-6799
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Michael Taylor
RI Real Estate Services
(401) 477-3411
4 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1165268
APN: SMIT-000045C-000000-000058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.