14 Clearwater Dr Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $838,000 - $1,263,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Clearwater Dr, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $1,063,875, approximately $482 per square foot. 14 Clearwater Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Bigelow T T and Bigelow B
Bought by
Keady Laurie B and Bigelow James L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Bigelow John R and Bigelow Carla E
Bought by
Bigelow Tr John R and Bigelow Carla E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keady Laurie B | -- | -- | |
| Keady Laurie B | -- | -- | |
| Bigelow Tr John R | -- | -- | |
| Bigelow Tr John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,661 | $879,900 | $588,400 | $291,500 |
| 2024 | $8,731 | $747,500 | $449,400 | $298,100 |
| 2023 | $8,368 | $680,300 | $408,500 | $271,800 |
| 2022 | $8,459 | $621,100 | $408,500 | $212,600 |
| 2021 | $8,284 | $591,700 | $408,500 | $183,200 |
| 2020 | $8,007 | $584,000 | $408,500 | $175,500 |
| 2019 | $7,965 | $587,400 | $417,000 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $7,896 | $562,400 | $417,000 | $145,400 |
| 2017 | $7,607 | $544,100 | $417,000 | $127,100 |
| 2016 | $6,729 | $477,600 | $364,100 | $113,500 |
| 2015 | $6,505 | $474,800 | $364,100 | $110,700 |
| 2014 | $6,507 | $489,600 | $370,200 | $119,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map