$714,990
OPEN SUN 12PM - 2PM

Estimated payment $4,863/month

Total Views 444
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,816 Sq Ft
$394 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Spacious and well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering almost 2,000 sqft in a desirable Howell location, situated on a cul-de-sac. Features include a bright living room, formal dining room, and a cozy family room with a fireplace. The kitchen offers ample space for everyday living and entertaining. A full unfinished basement provides great potential for additional living space or storage. Enjoy the backyard with an in-ground pool, patio, and outdoor lighting--perfect for summer gatherings. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage, a whole-home generator, and newer HVAC and hot water heater systems. Located in a highly regarded school district with convenient access to major routes, shopping, and a short drive to the Jersey Shore. This is an opportunity you don't want to miss!

Listing Agent

Christopher Burns

C21/ Action Plus Realty License #2323067 Listed on: 05/11/2026

C21/ Action Plus Realty

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,200

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,816 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 21-00084-01-00030

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,200

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cul-De-Sac
  • ResoPoolFeatures: Concrete, Fenced, In Ground, Pool Equipment
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security System
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Snow Removal
  • Inclusions: Washer, Window Treatments, Blinds/Shades, Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Dryer, Light Fixtures, Microwave, Security System, Stove, Refrigerator, Garage Door Opener, Generator
  • Subdivision Name: Glen Arden
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Reso Flooring: Cement
  • Reso Interior Features: Attic, Eat-in Kitchen, Recessed Lighting
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Other Structures: Shed, Shed(s)
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Contract Info List PriceSqFt: 393.72
  • WaterSewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Sliding Door4: Yes
  • ExteriorPatio: Yes
  • Exterior Swimming: Yes
  • General Property Info Acreage: 0.33
  • Living Room Floor - Wood2: Yes
  • Dining Room Floor - Wood3: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • ExteriorFence: Yes
  • Exterior Storage: Yes
  • Roof Shingled: Yes
  • Included Stove: Yes
  • WaterSewer Public Water: Yes
  • Water Heater Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Out Buildings Storage Shed: Yes
  • Exterior Lighting: Yes
  • Exterior Shed: Yes
  • General Property Info # Fireplaces: 1.0
  • Included Window Treatments: Yes
  • Kitchen Floor - Ceramic4: Yes
  • Exterior Storm Door(s): Yes
  • Kitchen GraniteStone Counter: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Floor - Wood5: Yes
  • Pool Fenced: Yes
  • Pool Pool Equipment: Yes
  • Utilities Included Generator: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Fireplace - Woodburning5: Yes
  • Kitchen Ceramic Tile3: Yes
  • Kitchen KitchenDine: Yes
  • Kitchen Eat-In: Yes
  • Basement Heated: Yes
  • Lot Description Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Included Security System2: Yes
  • Roof Sloping: Yes
  • Exterior Security System3: Yes
  • Pool Concrete2: Yes
  • Style Split Level: Yes
  • Energy Features:Storm Doors: Yes
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Basement: Ceilings - High, Heated, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s), Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 3
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Washer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Microwave: Yes
  • Basement:Unfinished: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Floor - WW Carpet3: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Full Bath: Yes
  • Primary Bath:Floor - Ceramic7: Yes
  • Primary Bath:Shower Stall: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Walk-in Closet: Yes
  • Interior First Floor Bedroom: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Sloping, Shingle
  • Fencing: Fence
  • Acres: 0.33
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Swimming, Lighting
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Exterior Features:Pool-In Ground: Yes
  • Construction:Siding - Vinyl: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Paved, Driveway
  • General Property Info:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Driveway: Yes
  • Parking:Paved: Yes
  • _pound_ AppliancesIncluded:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 400.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fee Includes:Snow Removal: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 21-00084-01-00030

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12200.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,577 $708,900 $395,000 $313,900
2024 $11,402 $651,100 $343,000 $308,100
2023 $11,402 $612,700 $293,000 $319,700
2022 $10,046 $482,400 $178,000 $304,400
2021 $10,046 $443,800 $173,000 $270,800
2020 $9,982 $429,900 $162,200 $267,700
2019 $10,318 $436,100 $173,000 $263,100
2018 $9,617 $403,900 $153,000 $250,900
2017 $9,420 $391,200 $148,000 $243,200
2016 $9,001 $370,100 $133,000 $237,100
2015 $8,943 $364,000 $133,000 $231,000
2014 $8,119 $306,600 $123,000 $183,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $714,990 -- $394 / Sq Ft
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $203,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $182,700 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 22613632

MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

APN: 21-00084-01-00030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.