14 Cool Meadows Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $355,501 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Cool Meadows Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $384,625, approximately $222 per square foot. 14 Cool Meadows Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Claymont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Roy Jr Richard V and Roy Shirley P
Bought by
Richard And Shirley Roy Irrevocable Family Tr and Irrevo Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Papin Shirley A
Bought by
Shirley A Papin Revocable Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Papin Shirley A
Bought by
Papin Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Papin Shirley A
Bought by
Papin Shirley A and Shirley A Papin Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard And Shirley Roy Irrevocable Family Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roy Richard V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shirley A Papin Revocable Living Trust | -- | Americas Title Source Inc | |
| Papin Shirley A | -- | -- | |
| Papin Shirley A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Papin Shirley A | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,830 | $59,960 | $27,340 | $32,620 |
| 2024 | $3,830 | $59,070 | $21,830 | $37,240 |
| 2023 | $3,776 | $59,070 | $21,830 | $37,240 |
| 2022 | $3,329 | $47,290 | $21,830 | $25,460 |
| 2021 | $3,310 | $47,290 | $21,830 | $25,460 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $46,130 | $18,180 | $27,950 |
| 2019 | $3,367 | $46,130 | $18,180 | $27,950 |
| 2018 | $3,401 | $43,230 | $16,380 | $26,850 |
| 2017 | $3,304 | $43,230 | $16,380 | $26,850 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $36,010 | $11,840 | $24,170 |
| 2015 | $3,032 | $36,010 | $11,840 | $24,170 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $34,960 | $8,950 | $26,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map