14 Corte Dorado Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Corte Dorado, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $558,581, approximately $495 per square foot. 14 Corte Dorado is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Robert Semple Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Gieffels Wanda and Costello Family Trust
Bought by
Costello Ronald and Costello Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Costello Geraldine
Bought by
Costello Geraldine M and The Costello Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costello Ronald | $75,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Costello Geraldine M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,581 | $141,197 | $51,136 | $90,061 |
| 2024 | $1,581 | $138,430 | $50,134 | $88,296 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $135,716 | $49,151 | $86,565 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $133,056 | $48,188 | $84,868 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $130,448 | $47,244 | $83,204 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $129,111 | $46,760 | $82,351 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $126,581 | $45,844 | $80,737 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $124,100 | $44,946 | $79,154 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $121,667 | $44,065 | $77,602 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $119,282 | $43,201 | $76,081 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $117,492 | $42,553 | $74,939 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $115,192 | $41,720 | $73,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map