14 Deep Forest Dr Durham, NC 27713
Campus Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $314,519
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Deep Forest Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $306,630, approximately $245 per square foot. 14 Deep Forest Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Daniel Moses and Daniel Lisa M
Bought by
Ramos Isaias Dominguez and Doncel Hernandez Rosa Luz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,200
Outstanding Balance
$82,106
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Roberts Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Daniel Moses and Daniel Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,900
Interest Rate
9.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Isaias Dominguez | $116,000 | None Available | |
| Daniel Moses | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Isaias Dominguez | $110,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniel Moses | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978 | $300,438 | $127,650 | $172,788 |
| 2024 | $2,266 | $162,458 | $31,140 | $131,318 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $162,458 | $31,140 | $131,318 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $162,458 | $31,140 | $131,318 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $162,458 | $31,140 | $131,318 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $162,458 | $31,140 | $131,318 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $162,458 | $31,140 | $131,318 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $136,005 | $27,620 | $108,385 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $136,005 | $27,620 | $108,385 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $136,005 | $27,620 | $108,385 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $117,549 | $24,106 | $93,443 |
| 2014 | $1,627 | $117,549 | $24,106 | $93,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map