NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14 Dennis Ct Midland, MI 48640

Estimated Value: $157,000 - $204,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,089 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 1, 2024

Last sale price $141,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,131 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Fenced Yard
  • Porch
  • Plymouth Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 4-minute walk to Barstow Woods Park

About This Home

As of March 2024

DON'T DELAY FOR DENNIS! Built in 1948, this 1089 sq ft perfectly sized ranch style home off Castle Drive on a quiet cul-de-sac behind LaLonde's Market offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 bathroom on the main floor along with a living room featuring new carpet, a gas fireplace and large picture window, bright dining space overlooking the back yard, and kitchen. All appliances stay. The full partially finished basement provides a great family room, workshop, and dedicated laundry utility room with an abundance of storage and extra space for your favorite hobby. Additional features include an extra-wide driveway, deep 1 car garage, fully fenced in back yard, and 2 sheds. Located in the Plymouth/Northeast/Midland High school district, this would make a great investment property or first home! Don't delay! Schedule your showing of 14 Dennis Ct TODAY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Megan Eichhorn

Century 21 Signature Realty Midland License #MBR-6501397296 Listed on: 01/04/2024

Century 21 Signature Realty Midland

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Montbriand

RE/MAX of Midland License #mbr-6501450365

RE/MAX of Midland

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x150
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced Yard

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • 1,089 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Block Basement Construction

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-09-20-326

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Midland Board of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 2028.12
  • Total Tax Year: 2023
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Mail City: Midland
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: Gas Fireplace
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Block, Full, Partially Finished
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 11 x 11
  • Bedroom 1 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 11
  • Bedroom 2 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 11
  • Bedroom 3 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1: Dimensions: 10 x 5, On Level: Main, Flooring: Ceramic
  • Room Types: First Floor Bedroom, First Flr Full Bathroom, Shared Bathroom
  • Dining Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 8 x 9
  • Dining Room Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Kitchen: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 13 x 25
  • Kitchen Floor Covering: Linoleum
  • Living Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 13 x 18
  • Living Room Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1089
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1089
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1089

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Patio, Porch
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 80
  • Road: City/County, Paved Street
  • Out Buildings: Shed
  • Frontage Type: Road

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage, Gar Door Opener
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14-09-20-326
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 90x150
  • Acreage: 0.25
  • Geo Subdivision: MI
  • Site/Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Platted, Sidewalks, City Limits

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2023, Amount: $1,582.37
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2023, Amount: $445.75
  • Total Tax: Year: 2023, Amount: $2,028.12

MLS Schools

  • School District: Midland Public Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2024
Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Hoops John Fred
Bought by
Brandt Brandon and Brandt Sarah
Seller's Agent
Megan Eichhorn
Century 21 Signature Realty Midland
Buyer's Agent
Matthew Montbriand
RE/MAX of Midland
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$141,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.71%
Views
342
Current Estimated Value
$178,521

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,521
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.38%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2024
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Hoops John Fred
Bought by
Brandt Brandon and Brandt Sarah
Seller's Agent
Megan Eichhorn
Century 21 Signature Realty Midland
Buyer's Agent
Matthew Montbriand
RE/MAX of Midland
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$141,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.71%
Views
342

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brandt Brandon $141,000 None Listed On Document
Brandt Brandon $141,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/01/2024 03/01/24 Sold $141,000 +0.7% $129 / Sq Ft
01/07/2024 01/07/24 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2024 01/04/24 For Sale $140,000 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Midland Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,135 $82,700 $0 $0
2024 $1,660 $78,700 $0 $0
2023 $1,582 $68,600 $0 $0
2022 $1,942 $50,300 $0 $0
2021 $1,873 $46,800 $0 $0
2020 $1,892 $46,100 $0 $0
2019 $1,848 $44,600 $12,500 $32,100
2018 $1,867 $52,000 $12,500 $39,500
2017 $0 $46,200 $12,500 $33,700
2016 $1,793 $44,100 $12,500 $31,600
2012 -- $43,700 $12,500 $31,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midland Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 50130792

Midland Board of REALTORS®

APN: 14-09-20-326

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.