14 Dipsea Trail Mill Valley, CA 94941
Estimated Value: $2,623,000 - $4,145,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$1,768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Dipsea Trail, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $3,361,343, approximately $1,768 per square foot. 14 Dipsea Trail is a home with nearby schools including Bolinas-Stinson Elementary School and Tamalpais High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
The Mark V And Pamela A Ross Trust
Bought by
Harold And Maura Richardson Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Ross Mark V and Ross Pamela A
Bought by
Ross Mark V and Ross Pamela A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Horton Thomas J and Horton Karen V
Bought by
Ross Mark and Ross Pam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Horton Thomas J and Horton Karen V
Bought by
Horton Thomas J and Horton Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
Norman Janet R and Norman Janet R
Bought by
Horton Thomas J and Horton Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Interest Rate
3.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harold And Maura Richardson Revocable Tr | $1,925,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ross Mark V | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Mark | $1,500,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Horton Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Horton Thomas J | $450,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Schacherl Janet R | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ross Mark | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Mark | $1,125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horton Thomas J | $337,500 | |
| Closed | Horton Thomas J | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,325 | $2,147,337 | $1,282,825 | $864,512 |
| 2024 | $23,572 | $2,105,237 | $1,257,674 | $847,563 |
| 2023 | $23,196 | $2,063,965 | $1,233,018 | $830,947 |
| 2022 | $22,829 | $2,023,501 | $1,208,845 | $814,656 |
| 2021 | $22,461 | $1,983,828 | $1,185,144 | $798,684 |
| 2020 | $22,248 | $1,963,500 | $1,173,000 | $790,500 |
| 2019 | $20,722 | $1,837,484 | $1,163,740 | $673,744 |
| 2018 | $20,264 | $1,801,470 | $1,140,931 | $660,539 |
| 2017 | $19,969 | $1,766,160 | $1,118,568 | $647,592 |
| 2016 | $19,078 | $1,731,540 | $1,096,642 | $634,898 |
| 2015 | $19,122 | $1,705,544 | $1,080,178 | $625,366 |
| 2014 | $15,282 | $1,375,000 | $770,000 | $605,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map