14 Dolphin Ave Winthrop, MA 02152
Winthrop Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,851 - $968,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Dolphin Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152 and is currently estimated at $845,713, approximately $389 per square foot. 14 Dolphin Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William P. Gorman/Fort Banks Elementary School, Arthur T. Cummings Elementary School, and Winthrop Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Macero Gertrude E and Coffey Stephen T
Bought by
Macero John J and Macero Gertrude E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,750
Outstanding Balance
$232,164
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$613,549
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macero John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macero John J | $303,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,318 | $709,100 | $337,100 | $372,000 |
| 2024 | $6,978 | $669,700 | $324,000 | $345,700 |
| 2023 | $7,149 | $668,100 | $296,500 | $371,600 |
| 2022 | $7,034 | $598,100 | $264,900 | $333,200 |
| 2021 | $6,871 | $541,900 | $236,500 | $305,400 |
| 2020 | $6,705 | $531,300 | $236,500 | $294,800 |
| 2019 | $6,590 | $500,000 | $218,000 | $282,000 |
| 2018 | $6,400 | $452,000 | $187,100 | $264,900 |
| 2017 | $5,918 | $410,700 | $165,600 | $245,100 |
| 2016 | $5,289 | $344,100 | $144,000 | $200,100 |
| 2015 | $4,543 | $316,800 | $139,800 | $177,000 |
| 2014 | $4,408 | $282,900 | $130,000 | $152,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map