14 E 79th St New York, NY 10075
Metropolitan Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $6,375,000
Studio
--
Bath
10,083
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 E 79th St, New York, NY 10075 and is currently estimated at $6,375,000, approximately $632 per square foot. 14 E 79th St is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 6 Lillie D. Blake, Robert F Wagner Middle School, and Clinton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $1,848,180 | $398,848 | $1,449,332 |
| 2025 | -- | $2,120,160 | $328,004 | $1,792,156 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,872,420 | $664,200 | $1,501,018 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,696,320 | $664,200 | $1,032,120 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,553,820 | $664,200 | $889,620 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,310,220 | $664,200 | $646,020 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,492,260 | $664,200 | $828,060 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,548,120 | $664,200 | $883,920 |
| 2018 | $0 | $865,934 | $362,224 | $503,710 |
| 2017 | $0 | $816,931 | $281,814 | $535,117 |
| 2016 | $0 | $770,709 | $312,793 | $457,916 |
| 2015 | -- | $727,086 | $410,462 | $316,624 |
| 2014 | -- | $727,086 | $371,594 | $355,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map