NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14 E Hillside Place Roanoke, TX 76262

Estimated Value: $495,000 - $511,501

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,185 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 25, 2025

Current estimated payment $3,225 / mo

43 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

Light and bright 2-story in Trophy Club with beautiful brick elevation nestled beneath mature trees! Terrific location just a short distance from parks, tennis courts and Trophy Club Country Club, and only minutes from major highways and endless dining and entertainment options! Inside you will find 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, formal dining area, and 2-car garage! Upgrades and amenities include neutral paint tones throughout, split bedrooms for added privacy, spacious family room with towering ceilings, convenient built-ins, and a wall of windows looking onto the backyard patio, upgraded lighting fixtures, rich wood flooring throughout main living areas, cozy fireplace, and MORE! Gourmet kitchen boasts granite countertops with a subway tile backsplash, an abundance of cabinetry and counter space, stainless appliances with a gas cooktop, and eat-in area. Primary bedroom offers a luxurious ensuite with dual pedestal sinks, frameless double shower, and generously-sized walk-in closet. Three large bedrooms and a full bath round out the second level of the home. Private backyard is complete with an expansive covered patio area perfect for grilling and entertaining!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Nelson

Your Home Free LLC Brokerage Phone: (972) 317-5900 License #0505348 Listed on: 06/18/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Paris Wilbanks

eXp Realty LLC License #0781657

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,654

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,185 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1588
  • Assessor Parcel Number R116565

Community Details

Overview

  • Trophy Club #12 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Park
  • Trails

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,654

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Tax Rolls
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: (972) 317-5900
  • Co List Office Mls Id: YHF92010
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48121:R116565
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1996

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2185.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Plumbed For Gas, Trash Compactor
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Other, Park, Trails/Paths, Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Covered, Door-Multi, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Garage Faces Side
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Beck
  • High School: Byron Nelson
  • Junior High Dist: Northwest ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.23
  • Parcel Number: R116565
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1996

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1588
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7654.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Medlin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2025
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
List Price
$525,000
Views
93
Current Estimated Value
$503,125

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.91%
Original Mortgage
$365,767
Outstanding Balance
$365,132
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,993

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Flank Daniel A and Flank Anna M
Bought by
Bishop Sarah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$298,800
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Watson Timothy and Watson Kelly
Bought by
Flank Daniel A and Flank Anna M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Witherspoon Jonathan A and Witherspoon Anne D
Bought by
Watson Timothy and Watson Kelly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Witherspoon Jonathan A and Witherspoon Anne D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Hancock Kiera M -- Freedom Title
Bishop Sarah -- Independence Title Company

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hancock Kiera M $365,767
Previous Owner Bishop Sarah $298,800
Previous Owner Flank Daniel A $149,000
Previous Owner Watson Timothy $146,400
Previous Owner Witherspoon Jonathan A $105,000
Closed Watson Timothy $36,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/25/2025 08/25/25 Sold -- -- --
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2025 07/21/25 Price Changed $499,900 -4.8% $229 / Sq Ft
06/18/2025 06/18/25 For Sale $525,000 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,505 $471,983 $109,206 $404,718
2024 $7,654 $429,075 $0 $0
2023 $5,741 $390,068 $94,962 $351,943
2022 $7,157 $354,607 $94,962 $326,997
2021 $7,239 $322,370 $64,974 $257,396
2020 $7,025 $318,668 $64,974 $253,694
2019 $7,316 $321,140 $64,974 $256,166
2018 $7,195 $312,899 $59,976 $252,923
2017 $6,722 $292,108 $59,976 $242,243
2016 $6,111 $265,553 $59,976 $205,834
2015 $4,935 $241,412 $59,976 $184,670
2013 -- $199,514 $59,676 $139,838
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20974200

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R116565

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.