14 E Prospect Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15205
Estimated Value: $167,030 - $196,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,378
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 E Prospect Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205 and is currently estimated at $182,258, approximately $76 per square foot. 14 E Prospect Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including David E. Williams Middle School, Montour Elementary School, and Montour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1977
Bought by
Elattar Nabil A and Elattar Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elattar Nabil A | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,044 | $36,500 | $13,800 | $22,700 |
| 2024 | $1,044 | $36,500 | $13,800 | $22,700 |
| 2023 | $1,044 | $36,500 | $13,800 | $22,700 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $36,500 | $13,800 | $22,700 |
| 2021 | $1,044 | $36,500 | $13,800 | $22,700 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $36,500 | $13,800 | $22,700 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $36,500 | $13,800 | $22,700 |
| 2018 | $121 | $36,500 | $13,800 | $22,700 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $36,500 | $13,800 | $22,700 |
| 2016 | $173 | $36,500 | $13,800 | $22,700 |
| 2015 | $173 | $36,500 | $13,800 | $22,700 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $36,500 | $13,800 | $22,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map