Estimated Value: $516,000 - $543,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 E Savannah Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $527,636, approximately $219 per square foot. 14 E Savannah Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including William B. Keene Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Subda Michael A and Subda Paula
Bought by
Hamilton Joseph R and Hamilton Charlotte M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,964
Interest Rate
6.11%
Estimated Equity
$432,672
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Joseph R | $234,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Joseph R | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,609 | $443,300 | $90,800 | $352,500 |
| 2024 | $4,037 | $94,800 | $16,500 | $78,300 |
| 2023 | $3,926 | $94,800 | $16,500 | $78,300 |
| 2022 | $3,917 | $94,800 | $16,500 | $78,300 |
| 2021 | $3,834 | $94,800 | $16,500 | $78,300 |
| 2020 | $3,735 | $94,800 | $16,500 | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $3,802 | $94,800 | $16,500 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $94,800 | $16,500 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $3,100 | $94,800 | $16,500 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $3,092 | $94,800 | $16,500 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | $2,817 | $94,800 | $16,500 | $78,300 |
| 2014 | $2,816 | $94,800 | $16,500 | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map