14 Eldia Way Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $1,184,000 - $1,480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,056
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Eldia Way, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $1,294,737, approximately $423 per square foot. 14 Eldia Way is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,735 | $1,262,700 | $272,200 | $990,500 |
| 2024 | $8,585 | $1,224,700 | $264,200 | $960,500 |
| 2023 | $7,943 | $1,097,100 | $244,700 | $852,400 |
| 2022 | $7,214 | $840,800 | $218,400 | $622,400 |
| 2021 | $7,046 | $767,500 | $198,500 | $569,000 |
| 2020 | $6,483 | $743,500 | $202,600 | $540,900 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $723,000 | $196,700 | $526,300 |
| 2018 | $5,740 | $687,400 | $169,800 | $517,600 |
| 2017 | $5,326 | $674,200 | $166,500 | $507,700 |
| 2016 | $5,162 | $693,800 | $176,900 | $516,900 |
| 2015 | $4,717 | $664,300 | $173,400 | $490,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map