14 Estates Ct Longview, TX 75605
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $385,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Estates Ct, Longview, TX 75605 and is currently estimated at $360,726, approximately $152 per square foot. 14 Estates Ct is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Judson Middle School, Johnston-McQueen Elementary School, and Oak Forest Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
Hammons Debra
Bought by
Alford James W and Alford Tracy I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,455
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Hess Deborah L
Bought by
Hammons Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alford James W | -- | Ctc | |
| Hammons Debra | -- | Ctc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alford James W | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammons Debra | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,889 | $362,200 | $29,000 | $333,200 |
| 2024 | $61 | $336,610 | $29,000 | $307,610 |
| 2023 | $5,513 | $311,220 | $29,000 | $282,220 |
| 2022 | $5,533 | $252,850 | $29,000 | $223,850 |
| 2021 | $5,272 | $233,170 | $29,000 | $204,170 |
| 2020 | $5,450 | $240,690 | $29,000 | $211,690 |
| 2019 | $5,381 | $235,470 | $29,000 | $206,470 |
| 2018 | $4,650 | $225,820 | $29,000 | $196,820 |
| 2017 | $5,227 | $228,710 | $29,000 | $199,710 |
| 2016 | $5,239 | $229,230 | $29,000 | $200,230 |
| 2015 | $4,595 | $222,730 | $29,000 | $193,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,370 | $29,000 | $195,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map