9 Estates Ct Longview, TX 75605
Estimated Value: $289,583 - $311,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Estates Ct, Longview, TX 75605 and is currently estimated at $303,646, approximately $157 per square foot. 9 Estates Ct is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Judson Middle School, Johnston-McQueen Elementary School, and Oak Forest Montessori School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215 | $290,970 | $25,000 | $265,970 |
| 2024 | $49 | $270,550 | $25,000 | $245,550 |
| 2023 | $4,440 | $250,250 | $25,000 | $225,250 |
| 2022 | $4,456 | $203,650 | $25,000 | $178,650 |
| 2021 | $4,248 | $187,920 | $25,000 | $162,920 |
| 2020 | $4,391 | $193,920 | $25,000 | $168,920 |
| 2019 | $4,475 | $195,820 | $25,000 | $170,820 |
| 2018 | $3,643 | $196,410 | $25,000 | $171,410 |
| 2017 | $4,546 | $198,910 | $25,000 | $173,910 |
| 2016 | $4,556 | $199,350 | $25,000 | $174,350 |
| 2015 | $3,715 | $199,190 | $25,000 | $174,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,680 | $25,000 | $175,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map