14 Fields Ln Scotch Plains, NJ 07076
Estimated Value: $768,894 - $1,510,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,663
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Fields Ln, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 and is currently estimated at $1,280,724, approximately $480 per square foot. 14 Fields Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including J. Ackerman Coles Elementary School, Terrill Middle School, and Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Raham Christopher G
Bought by
Raham Christopher G and Raham Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,981
Outstanding Balance
$192,044
Interest Rate
3.15%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$1,088,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Mcpartlan John P
Bought by
Raham Christopher G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$628,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Parham William M and Parham Carol A
Bought by
Mcpartlan John F and Mcpartlan Karen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Stirling Chase Inc
Bought by
Parham William M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raham Christopher G | -- | Rosenberg Lpa Llc | |
| Raham Christopher G | $785,000 | -- | |
| Mcpartlan John F | $315,000 | -- | |
| Parham William M | $336,880 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raham Christopher G | $237,981 | |
| Previous Owner | Raham Christopher G | $628,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,430 | $182,100 | $39,900 | $142,200 |
| 2024 | $20,798 | $182,100 | $39,900 | $142,200 |
| 2023 | $20,798 | $182,100 | $39,900 | $142,200 |
| 2022 | $20,550 | $182,100 | $39,900 | $142,200 |
| 2021 | $19,670 | $174,600 | $39,900 | $134,700 |
| 2020 | $19,576 | $174,600 | $39,900 | $134,700 |
| 2019 | $19,431 | $174,600 | $39,900 | $134,700 |
| 2018 | $19,105 | $174,600 | $39,900 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $18,680 | $174,600 | $39,900 | $134,700 |
| 2016 | $18,321 | $174,600 | $39,900 | $134,700 |
| 2015 | $18,020 | $174,600 | $39,900 | $134,700 |
| 2014 | $17,427 | $174,600 | $39,900 | $134,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map