14 Florence Rd Santa Fe, NM 87507
Southwest Santa Fe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,105 - $1,683,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
8,250
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Florence Rd, Santa Fe, NM 87507 and is currently estimated at $1,177,026, approximately $142 per square foot. 14 Florence Rd is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Pinon Elementary School, Milagro Middle School, and Capital High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Lozoya Manuel
Bought by
Lozoya Jorge Luis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2011
Sold by
Lozoya Humberto
Bought by
Lozoya Jorge Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Lozoya Humberto
Bought by
Enriquez Irma
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Clerk Of Adams County Court Under Court and Lozoya Humberto
Bought by
Enriguez Irma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Mier Lozoya Rosa
Bought by
Lozoya Manuel and Lozoya Humberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Lozoya Maunel Etal and Lozoya Jorge Luis
Bought by
Lozoya Manuel and Lozoya Jorge Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Lozoya Hugo and Lozoya Humberto
Bought by
Lozoya Jorge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozoya Jorge Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Lozoya Jorge Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Lozoya Jorge Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Enriquez Irma | -- | None Available | |
| Enriguez Irma | -- | None Available | |
| Lozoya Manuel | -- | -- | |
| Lozoya Manuel | -- | -- | |
| Lozoya Jorge | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,670 | $351,730 | $57,025 | $294,705 |
| 2024 | $2,602 | $341,487 | $55,365 | $286,122 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $331,542 | $53,753 | $277,789 |
| 2022 | $2,545 | $321,887 | $52,188 | $269,699 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $104,171 | $16,889 | $87,282 |
| 2020 | $2,430 | $101,137 | $16,397 | $84,740 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $98,192 | $15,920 | $82,272 |
| 2018 | $2,344 | $95,332 | $15,456 | $79,876 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $92,556 | $15,006 | $77,550 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $89,860 | $14,570 | $75,290 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $87,243 | $14,145 | $73,098 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $84,617 | $13,720 | $70,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map