14 Franklin St Bristol, RI 02809
Downtown Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $782,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Franklin St, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $674,460, approximately $416 per square foot. 14 Franklin St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School and Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Lake Theresa G and Baccaro Maureen
Bought by
Delmage Martha and Delmage Colleen N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,236
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$559,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Costa Martha
Bought by
Delmage Martha
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delmage Martha | $140,000 | -- | |
| Delmage Martha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delmage Martha | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,391 | $390,100 | $194,700 | $195,400 |
| 2024 | $5,391 | $390,100 | $194,700 | $195,400 |
| 2023 | $5,212 | $390,100 | $194,700 | $195,400 |
| 2022 | $5,071 | $390,100 | $194,700 | $195,400 |
| 2021 | $5,011 | $348,500 | $187,100 | $161,400 |
| 2020 | $4,903 | $348,500 | $187,100 | $161,400 |
| 2019 | $4,781 | $348,500 | $187,100 | $161,400 |
| 2018 | $4,603 | $299,300 | $163,000 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $4,055 | $271,800 | $150,000 | $121,800 |
| 2016 | $4,014 | $271,800 | $150,000 | $121,800 |
| 2015 | $3,813 | $271,800 | $150,000 | $121,800 |
| 2014 | $3,777 | $289,190 | $179,200 | $109,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map