14 Garden Ln San Mateo, CA 94403
Westwood Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,210,000 - $1,643,648
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$888/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Garden Ln, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $1,471,162, approximately $888 per square foot. 14 Garden Ln is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Baggetta Piera
Bought by
Baggetta Piera
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baggetta Piera | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,827 | $363,977 | $128,410 | $235,567 |
| 2023 | $6,827 | $349,846 | $123,425 | $226,421 |
| 2022 | $6,394 | $342,987 | $121,005 | $221,982 |
| 2021 | $5,978 | $336,263 | $118,633 | $217,630 |
| 2020 | $5,827 | $332,816 | $117,417 | $215,399 |
| 2019 | $5,932 | $326,291 | $115,115 | $211,176 |
| 2018 | $5,463 | $319,894 | $112,858 | $207,036 |
| 2017 | $4,969 | $313,623 | $110,646 | $202,977 |
| 2016 | $4,708 | $307,475 | $108,477 | $198,998 |
| 2015 | $4,582 | $302,857 | $106,848 | $196,009 |
| 2014 | $4,852 | $296,925 | $104,755 | $192,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map