NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $215,640 - $227,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,006 Sq Ft
2.8 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2014

Last sale price $134,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,657 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.8 Acre Lot
  • Property is near public transit
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Maple West Elementary School Rated A
  • Recreation Room
  • 4-minute walk to Ellicott Creek Trail way Park

About This Home

As of July 2014

BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED IN DEMAND FIRST FLOOR CONDO! STUNNING LAMINATE WOOD FLOORS, LIKE NEW CARPETS, 6 PANEL DOORS, UPDATED KITCHEN CABINETS AND COUNTER TOP, 2 UPDATED FULL BATHS, AND SECURITY SYSTEM. PLENTY OF STORAGE IN SPACIOUS PRIVATE BASEMENT AREA. THIS CONDO HAS BEEN METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED AND WON'T LAST LONG!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Cirillo

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401245007 Listed on: 04/15/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Shelley Badrow

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30BA0747094

No Office Affiliation

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,592

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 2.8

HOA Fees

  • $220 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,006 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common areas, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • Fairwood Mgt Association
  • Ashley Gardens Condo Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-055-160-0002-032-000-14A

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,592

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

2.8 Acres

HOA Fees

$220 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Areas, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Subdivision Name: ASHLEY GARDENS CONDO
  • Directions: NORTH FOREST- JUST NORTH OF MAPLE- TO GEORGINAN LANE.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Intercom, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Apartment
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Washer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.8
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Open, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 220.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: FAIRWOOD MGT

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-055-160-0002-032-000-14A
  • Lot Dimensions: 25X40
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1592.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Chamberlin Robert A and Chamberlin Josephine J
Bought by
Olejniczak Laura A and Fallon Rachel M
Current Estimated Value
$221,160

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2014
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Rodgers Susan and Francescone Florence
Bought by
Chamberlin Robert A and Chamberlin Josephine J
Seller's Agent
Lisa Cirillo
No Office Affiliation
Buyer's Agent
Shelley Badrow
No Office Affiliation
List Price
$139,000
Sold Price
$134,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 1998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Olejniczak Laura A -- None Available
Chamberlin Robert A $134,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Chamberlin Robert A $134,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Chamberlin Robert A $134,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
-- -- --
-- -- --
Rothwell $91,900 --
Rothwell $91,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2014 07/31/14 Sold $134,000 -3.6% $133 / Sq Ft
05/20/2014 05/20/14 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2014 04/15/14 For Sale $139,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,088 $148,000 $22,826 $125,174
2024 $3,088 $148,000 $22,826 $125,174
2023 $3,075 $91,700 $11,609 $80,091
2022 $2,925 $91,700 $11,609 $80,091
2021 $2,869 $91,700 $11,609 $80,091
2020 $1,696 $91,700 $11,609 $80,091
2019 $1,626 $91,700 $11,609 $80,091
2018 $1,578 $91,700 $11,609 $80,091
2017 $1,201 $91,700 $11,609 $80,091
2016 $836 $59,000 $6,400 $52,600
2015 -- $59,000 $6,400 $52,600
2014 -- $59,000 $6,400 $52,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B449333

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-055-160-0002-032-000-14A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.