14 Golden Eagle Ct Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,141
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Golden Eagle Ct, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $508,589, approximately $445 per square foot. 14 Golden Eagle Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Domingo David and Domingo Jeanie E
Bought by
Liv David J and Liv Jeanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
David Domingo and Jensen Jeanie E
Bought by
Domingo David and Domingo Jeanie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Basich Nicholas W and Basich Lynda D
Bought by
Domingo David and Jensen Jeanie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liv David J | -- | None Available | |
| Domingo David | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Domingo David | $130,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jensen Jeanie E | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Domingo David | $106,000 | |
| Closed | Domingo David | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $220,942 | $61,175 | $159,767 |
| 2024 | $3,277 | $216,611 | $59,976 | $156,635 |
| 2023 | $3,277 | $212,364 | $58,800 | $153,564 |
| 2022 | $3,313 | $208,201 | $57,648 | $150,553 |
| 2021 | $3,252 | $204,119 | $56,518 | $147,601 |
| 2019 | $3,099 | $198,067 | $54,843 | $143,224 |
| 2018 | $2,985 | $194,184 | $53,768 | $140,416 |
| 2017 | $2,964 | $190,377 | $52,714 | $137,663 |
| 2016 | $2,803 | $186,645 | $51,681 | $134,964 |
| 2015 | $2,799 | $183,842 | $50,905 | $132,937 |
| 2014 | $2,746 | $180,241 | $49,908 | $130,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map