14 Grist Mill Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,965 - $423,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,441
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Grist Mill Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $408,741, approximately $167 per square foot. 14 Grist Mill Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Penins Land Dev Inc
Bought by
Johnson Renee E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,438
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$380,303
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Renee E | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Renee E | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,267 | $360,800 | $85,000 | $275,800 |
| 2024 | $4,079 | $354,700 | $85,000 | $269,700 |
| 2023 | $3,856 | $332,400 | $82,000 | $250,400 |
| 2022 | $3,865 | $327,500 | $80,000 | $247,500 |
| 2021 | $3,592 | $279,200 | $69,600 | $209,600 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $262,600 | $69,600 | $193,000 |
| 2019 | $3,290 | $265,300 | $69,600 | $195,700 |
| 2018 | $2,994 | $240,500 | $69,600 | $170,900 |
| 2017 | $3,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,867 | $223,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,920 | $216,100 | $69,600 | $146,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map