14 Grove St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,312 - $609,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Grove St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $583,328, approximately $377 per square foot. 14 Grove St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Plum Cove School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Phelps Anne M
Bought by
Brandon-Phelps Lane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Gordon College
Bought by
Phelps Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon-Phelps Lane | -- | None Available | |
| Phelps Anne M | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phelps Anne M | $34,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phelps Anne M | $22,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Phelps Anne M | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,416 | $454,300 | $151,100 | $303,200 |
| 2024 | $4,350 | $447,100 | $143,900 | $303,200 |
| 2023 | $4,172 | $394,000 | $128,500 | $265,500 |
| 2022 | $4,045 | $344,800 | $111,700 | $233,100 |
| 2021 | $3,910 | $314,300 | $101,600 | $212,700 |
| 2020 | $3,847 | $312,000 | $101,600 | $210,400 |
| 2019 | $3,662 | $288,600 | $101,600 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $3,517 | $272,000 | $101,600 | $170,400 |
| 2017 | $3,412 | $258,700 | $96,800 | $161,900 |
| 2016 | $3,341 | $245,500 | $100,900 | $144,600 |
| 2015 | $3,567 | $261,300 | $100,900 | $160,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map