14 Hardpoint Rd Cranston, RI 02920
Western Cranston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Hardpoint Rd, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $461,931, approximately $427 per square foot. 14 Hardpoint Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Glen Hills School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Colaninno Linda
Bought by
Williams Marc and Williams Heather
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Marc | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Marc | $10,000 | |
| Open | Williams Marc | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Marc | $181,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Marc | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,242 | $377,700 | $111,400 | $266,300 |
| 2024 | $5,140 | $377,700 | $111,400 | $266,300 |
| 2023 | $4,944 | $261,600 | $76,900 | $184,700 |
| 2022 | $4,842 | $261,600 | $76,900 | $184,700 |
| 2021 | $4,709 | $261,600 | $76,900 | $184,700 |
| 2020 | $5,093 | $245,200 | $80,500 | $164,700 |
| 2019 | $5,093 | $245,200 | $80,500 | $164,700 |
| 2018 | $4,975 | $245,200 | $80,500 | $164,700 |
| 2017 | $4,769 | $207,900 | $73,200 | $134,700 |
| 2016 | $4,667 | $207,900 | $73,200 | $134,700 |
| 2015 | $4,667 | $207,900 | $73,200 | $134,700 |
| 2014 | $4,264 | $186,700 | $73,200 | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map