14 Harrowgate Dr Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
Estimated Value: $618,514 - $718,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,282
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Harrowgate Dr, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and is currently estimated at $688,129, approximately $301 per square foot. 14 Harrowgate Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Richard Stockton Elementary School, Henry C. Beck Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1979
Bought by
Harris James and Harris Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris James | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,333 | $304,900 | $84,500 | $220,400 |
| 2024 | $12,812 | $304,900 | $84,500 | $220,400 |
| 2023 | $12,812 | $304,900 | $84,500 | $220,400 |
| 2022 | $12,458 | $304,900 | $84,500 | $220,400 |
| 2021 | $12,498 | $304,900 | $84,500 | $220,400 |
| 2020 | $12,345 | $304,900 | $84,500 | $220,400 |
| 2019 | $12,339 | $304,900 | $84,500 | $220,400 |
| 2018 | $12,306 | $304,900 | $84,500 | $220,400 |
| 2017 | $12,138 | $304,900 | $84,500 | $220,400 |
| 2016 | $11,976 | $304,900 | $84,500 | $220,400 |
| 2015 | $11,787 | $304,900 | $84,500 | $220,400 |
| 2014 | $11,656 | $304,900 | $84,500 | $220,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map