14 Hatton Ave Spreckels, CA 93962
Estimated Value: $563,610 - $841,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Hatton Ave, Spreckels, CA 93962 and is currently estimated at $697,903, approximately $442 per square foot. 14 Hatton Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Spreckels Elementary School, Buena Vista Middle School, and Salinas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Kohatsu Cynthia C
Bought by
Kohatsu Paul Warren and Kohatsu Cynthia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Kohatsu Paul Warren
Bought by
Kohatsu Cynthia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Kohatsu Paul Warren and Kohatsu Cynthia C
Bought by
Kohatsu Cynthia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohatsu Paul Warren | -- | None Available | |
| Kohatsu Cynthia C | -- | -- | |
| Kohatsu Cynthia C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,687 | $300,221 | $112,579 | $187,642 |
| 2024 | $3,687 | $294,335 | $110,372 | $183,963 |
| 2023 | $3,561 | $288,564 | $108,208 | $180,356 |
| 2022 | $3,369 | $282,907 | $106,087 | $176,820 |
| 2021 | $3,227 | $277,360 | $104,007 | $173,353 |
| 2020 | $3,155 | $274,517 | $102,941 | $171,576 |
| 2019 | $3,136 | $269,135 | $100,923 | $168,212 |
| 2018 | $3,096 | $263,859 | $98,945 | $164,914 |
| 2017 | $3,163 | $258,686 | $97,005 | $161,681 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $253,614 | $95,103 | $158,511 |
| 2015 | -- | $249,806 | $93,675 | $156,131 |
| 2014 | -- | $244,914 | $91,841 | $153,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map