59 First St Spreckels, CA 93962
Estimated Value: $767,468 - $918,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 First St, Spreckels, CA 93962 and is currently estimated at $854,617, approximately $443 per square foot. 59 First St is a home with nearby schools including Spreckels Elementary School, Buena Vista Middle School, and Salinas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Gutierrez Richard D
Bought by
Revoc Gutierrez Richard D and 2012 Richard D Gutierrez Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Gutierrez Michael S and Gutierrez Trine C
Bought by
Gutierrez Michael S and Gutierrez Trine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revoc Gutierrez Richard D | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Richard D | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Trine C | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Michael S | -- | -- | |
| Gutierrez Michael S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $102,832 | $12,123 | $90,709 |
| 2024 | $1,415 | $100,817 | $11,886 | $88,931 |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $98,841 | $11,653 | $87,188 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $96,904 | $11,425 | $85,479 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $95,004 | $11,201 | $83,803 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $94,031 | $11,087 | $82,944 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $92,188 | $10,870 | $81,318 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $90,381 | $10,657 | $79,724 |
| 2017 | $0 | $88,610 | $10,449 | $78,161 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $86,874 | $10,245 | $76,629 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,570 | $10,092 | $75,478 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,895 | $9,895 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map