14 Keph Dr Unit 2 Buffalo, NY 14228
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $283,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Keph Dr Unit 2, Buffalo, NY 14228 and is currently estimated at $244,053, approximately $187 per square foot. 14 Keph Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and St Christopher Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Lubin Arnold N and Lubin Carol C
Bought by
Flood David A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flood David A | $230,000 | -- | |
| Flood David A | $230,000 | -- | |
| Flood David A | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,891 | $229,000 | $27,700 | $201,300 |
| 2024 | $4,891 | $229,000 | $27,700 | $201,300 |
| 2023 | $5,598 | $155,000 | $14,100 | $140,900 |
| 2022 | $5,407 | $155,000 | $14,100 | $140,900 |
| 2021 | $5,207 | $155,000 | $14,100 | $140,900 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $155,000 | $14,100 | $140,900 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $155,000 | $14,100 | $140,900 |
| 2018 | $2,620 | $155,000 | $14,100 | $140,900 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $155,000 | $14,100 | $140,900 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $147,700 | $14,400 | $133,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,700 | $14,400 | $133,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,700 | $14,400 | $133,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map