14 Kettle Creek Rd Jericho, VT 05465
Estimated Value: $585,258 - $765,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Kettle Creek Rd, Jericho, VT 05465 and is currently estimated at $661,315, approximately $309 per square foot. 14 Kettle Creek Rd is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Jericho Elementary School, Brewster Pierce School, and Browns River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Yuan Susan
Bought by
Adler-Yuan Family Trust Dtd /19
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adler-Yuan Family Trust Dtd /19 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,850 | $403,200 | $132,300 | $270,900 |
| 2023 | $8,995 | $403,200 | $132,300 | $270,900 |
| 2022 | $7,920 | $403,200 | $132,300 | $270,900 |
| 2021 | $8,362 | $403,200 | $132,300 | $270,900 |
| 2020 | $8,032 | $403,200 | $132,300 | $270,900 |
| 2019 | $7,792 | $403,200 | $132,300 | $270,900 |
| 2018 | $7,630 | $403,200 | $132,300 | $270,900 |
| 2017 | $7,777 | $403,200 | $132,300 | $270,900 |
| 2016 | $7,142 | $403,200 | $132,300 | $270,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,615 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map