14 King George Ct O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 King George Ct, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $438,186, approximately $214 per square foot. 14 King George Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Premium Homes Inc
Bought by
Hunt Christopher J and Hunt Christine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,214
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$396,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Colonial Homes Inc
Bought by
Premium Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,552
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Christopher J | -- | -- | |
| Premium Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Tri Mark Partners | -- | -- | |
| Premium Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records